SAP Certified Associate - SAP Fiori Application Developer (C_FIORD_2502日本語版): C_FIORD_2502 Exam


"SAP Certified Associate - SAP Fiori Application Developer (C_FIORD_2502日本語版)", also known as C_FIORD_2502 exam, is a SAP Certification. With the complete collection of questions and answers, PrepAwayPDF has assembled to take you through 129 Q&As to your C_FIORD_2502 Exam preparation. In the C_FIORD_2502 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in SAP Certified Associate Certification helping to ready you for your successful SAP Certification.

  • Exam Code: C_FIORD_2502
  • Exam Name: SAP Certified Associate - SAP Fiori Application Developer (C_FIORD_2502日本語版)
  • Total Questions: 129

Already choose to buy "SOFT+APP"

Price: $79.98

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

C_FIORD_2502 Online Test Engine


  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.

Price: $79.98

Download Demo

C_FIORD_2502 Desktop Test Engine


  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real Exam Environment
  • Builds Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime

Price: $79.98

Download Demo

C_FIORD_2502 PDF Practice Q&A's


  • Printable PDF Format
  • Prepared by IT Experts
  • Instant Access to Download
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free PDF Demo Available

Price: $79.98

Download Demo

No filler, no padding. The SAP Certified Associate - SAP Fiori Application Developer (C_FIORD_2502日本語版) materials at PrepAwayPDF are distilled to what the C_FIORD_2502日本語 exam actually tests: key points and current question types, organized for fast review. When your study hours are limited, concentration of content is the feature that matters most.

SAP C_FIORD_2502日本語 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:SAP
Exam Name:SAP Certified Associate - SAP Fiori Application Developer
Exam Number:C_FIORD_2502日本語
Related Certifications:SAP Fiori UX Consultant
SAP Fiori Developer
Real Exam Qty:80
Certificate Validity Period:5 years
Available Languages:English, German, Spanish, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil), Simplified Chinese, Korean
Exam Format:Multiple Response, Multiple Choice, True/False
Passing Score:64%
Exam Price:USD 550
Exam Duration:180 minutes
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Online proctored exam or at authorized testing center (Pearson VUE)
Pre Condition:Recommended: Basic knowledge of SAP UI development, ABAP, JavaScript, and HTML/CSS. Familiarity with SAP ERP system is beneficial.
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.sap.com/certification/paths/fiori-application-developer.html

SAP C_FIORD_2502日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: SAPUI5 Development40%- MVC Architecture in SAPUI5
- Data Binding
- SAPUI5 Theming
- SAPUI5 Components and Libraries
- JSON and XML Models
- Views and Controllers
- Custom Controls and Fragments
Topic 2: SAP Fiori Elements and Smart Controls20%- Smart Controls
- List Report
- Overview Page
- Annotation Models
- Object Page
- Analytical List Page
Topic 3: SAP Fiori Architecture and Technology10%- SAP Fiori Launchpad
- SAPUI5 and OData Services
- SAP Fiori Architecture Overview
- SAP Fiori Design Principles
Topic 4: SAP Fiori Deployment and Configuration10%- SAP Fiori Client
- Fiori Launchpad Configuration
- Tile and Catalog Configuration
- Transactional and Analytical Apps
Topic 5: OData Services20%- OData Service Development
- Gateway Configuration
- OData Annotations
- OData Fundamentals

C_FIORD_2502日本語 Exam FAQ: Efficient Preparation, Answered

The C_FIORD_2502日本語 exam is the official examination for the SAP Certified Associate - SAP Fiori Application Developer (C_FIORD_2502日本語版) certification from SAP. In an industry that keeps attracting new talent, the credential is a straightforward way to prove how capable and efficient you are — it shows employers that your skills have been measured against a recognized standard, not just claimed.

The official outline organizes the C_FIORD_2502日本語 exam into weighted domains, including:

  • SAP Fiori Architecture and Technology (10%)
  • OData Services (20%)
  • SAPUI5 Development (40%)

The SAP Certified Associate - SAP Fiori Application Developer (C_FIORD_2502日本語版) question bank at PrepAwayPDF is concise and refined around these same objectives — key points and current question types, with nothing redundant diluting your review.

The C_FIORD_2502日本語 exam presents 80 questions within 180 minutes minutes. Efficient preparation matters here: practicing concise, exam-aligned questions under time pressure builds the pace this format demands.

Recommended: Basic knowledge of SAP UI development, ABAP, JavaScript, and HTML/CSS. Familiarity with SAP ERP system is beneficial.

To save time is to lengthen life — and our delivery lives by that. Upon successful payment, our system automatically sends the C_FIORD_2502日本語 exam product to your email address, typically within about a minute, and the confirmation page offers instant download as well. If the email is missing, check your spam folder; after 2 hours without it, contact support. Your purchase also includes 365 days of free updates, with new versions emailed automatically whenever they are released.

The passing score is 64% and the exam fee is USD 550. Both are worth knowing early: the fee makes thorough preparation the economical choice, and the score gives your timed practice sessions a concrete target.

Yes, and that is its special advantage. The online APP version of the SAP Certified Associate - SAP Fiori Application Developer (C_FIORD_2502日本語版) materials works on any electronic device — mobile phone, computer, tablet. Open it once in an online environment for the first time, and afterwards you can keep practicing the C_FIORD_2502日本語 exam questions even without a connection. Anywhere, anytime: the commute, the airport, the quiet corner with no signal. Your preparation schedule finally belongs to you.

SAP Certified Associate - SAP Fiori Application Developer (C_FIORD_2502日本語版) Sample Questions:

Sinon.JS フレームワークの利点は何ですか? 注: この質問には 2 つの正解があります。

  • A. タイマーと AJAX リクエスト用の高レベルのテスト ダブルを提供します。
  • B. スパイ、スタブ、モックのサポートを提供します。
  • C. 同期リクエストのみをサポートします。
  • D. テスト駆動開発が可能になります。
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,B  🗳️

リストレポートページに使用する注釈は次のどれですか? 注: この質問には 2 つの正解があります。

  • A. @Search.defaultSearchElement アノテーションを使用して、値のヘルプを含む入力フィールドを定義します。
  • B. リストレポートに表示しないフィールドを非表示にするには、@UI.hidden アノテーションを使用します。
  • C. @UI.selectionField アノテーションを使用してあいまい検索フィールドを定義します。
  • D. @UI.Iineitem.importance アノテーションを使用して、フィールドが表示されるデバイスを決定します。
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C,D  🗳️

顧客から、アプリに新しい言語のテキストを追加するよう依頼されました。
翻訳者にどのファイルを送信しますか?

  • A. マニフェスト.json
  • B. マスター.ビュー.xml
  • C. i18n.properties
  • D. Component.js
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for PrepAwayPDF members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

スクリーンショットでは、Arrange-Act-Assert パターンのどの要素が QUnit テストの Act に対応していますか?

  • A. eardown : function() {}
  • B. This.calculator.press(wl");
  • C. QUnit.test
  • D. QUnit.module
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

レスポンシブなテーブルフリーレイアウトを作成するにはどのコントロールを使用できますか?

  • A. sap.ui.layout.ResponsiveFlowLayout
  • B. sap.ui.layout.VerticalLayout
  • C. sap.ui.layout.Grid
  • D. sap.ui.layout.水平レイアウト
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for PrepAwayPDF members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Viewing page 1 out of 26 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 129 questions.

4%

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Instant Download

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.