Oracle Cloud Data Management 2022 Foundations Associate: 1z0-1105-22 Exam

"Oracle Cloud Data Management 2022 Foundations Associate", also known as 1z0-1105-22 exam, is a Oracle Certification. With the complete collection of questions and answers, PrepAwayPDF has assembled to take you through 55 Q&As to your 1z0-1105-22 Exam preparation. In the 1z0-1105-22 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Oracle Cloud Certification helping to ready you for your successful Oracle Certification.

  • Exam Code: 1z0-1105-22
  • Exam Name: Oracle Cloud Data Management 2022 Foundations Associate
  • Certification Provider: Oracle
  • Corresponding Certification: Oracle Cloud
  • Updated: Oct 10, 2026
  • No. of Questions: 55 Questions & Answers with Testing Engine
  • Download Limit: Unlimited

1z0-1105-22 Online Test Engine

Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study. Instant Online Access Supports All Web Browsers
Practice Online Anytime Test History and Performance Review Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.

Price: $69.98

Try Online Engine Demo

1z0-1105-22 Desktop Test Engine

Installable Software Application Simulates Real Exam Environment Builds Exam Confidence
Supports MS Operating System Two Modes For Practice Practice Offline Anytime

Price: $69.98

Software Screenshots

1z0-1105-22 Practice Q&A's

Printable PDF Format Prepared by IT Experts Instant Access to Download
Study Anywhere, Anytime 365 Days Free Updates Free PDF Demo Available

Price: $69.98

Download Demo

Good enough never is. Even with a well-regarded 1z0-1105-22 bank, PrepAwayPDF persistently improves quality and service release after release — because Oracle Cloud Data Management 2022 Foundations Associate candidates in 2026 deserve the version that exists today, not last year.

Oracle 1z0-1105-22 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Oracle
Exam Name:Oracle Cloud Data Management 2022 Foundations Associate
Exam Number:1Z0-1105-22
Available Languages:English
Exam Price:USD 95
Passing Score:65%
Related Certifications:Oracle Cloud Data Management 2022 Foundations Associate
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Real Exam Qty:40
Exam Format:Multiple Choice
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Online non-proctored exam through Oracle University
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisite required
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-cloud-data-management-2022-foundations-associate/pexam_1Z0-1105-22

Oracle 1z0-1105-22 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Modern Data Platform and Analytics10%- Data Management Solutions
  • 1. Data catalog and governance
  • 2. Lakehouse architecture
  • 3. Data warehouse concepts
  • 4. Analytics workloads on OCI
Topic 2: Oracle Autonomous Database20%- Autonomous Database Overview
  • 1. Self-driving, self-securing, self-repairing capabilities
  • 2. Autonomous Data Warehouse
  • 3. Autonomous Database architecture
  • 4. Autonomous Transaction Processing
Topic 3: Oracle Database Cloud Services20%- Database Deployment Options
  • 1. Virtual Machine and Bare Metal deployments
  • 2. Backup and recovery
  • 3. Base Database Service
  • 4. High availability options
Topic 4: Oracle Exadata15%- Exadata Platform Fundamentals
  • 1. Exadata Cloud@Customer
  • 2. Exadata Cloud Service
  • 3. Performance optimization features
  • 4. Exadata architecture
Topic 5: Oracle MySQL Database Service10%- MySQL HeatWave
  • 1. MySQL cloud operations
  • 2. HeatWave analytics
  • 3. MySQL Database Service architecture
Topic 6: Oracle NoSQL Database Cloud Service10%- NoSQL Fundamentals
  • 1. Key-value and document data models
  • 2. Scalability and performance
  • 3. NoSQL concepts
Topic 7: Oracle Data Integration and Migration15%- Data Movement Services
  • 1. Real-time data replication
  • 2. Data integration concepts
  • 3. Migration strategies
  • 4. Oracle GoldenGate

The 1z0-1105-22 Exam: Ambition, Preparation, Policies

Per the latest exam information, the 1z0-1105-22 exam presents 40 questions in 90 minutes minutes. Knowing the format precisely removes one major source of exam-day anxiety.

By replacing uncertainty with evidence at every step. Anxious about quality? The free demo is drawn from the real 1z0-1105-22 bank, so you get a genuine preview before paying. Anxious about difficulty? Every answer is expert-verified, compiled conscientiously by our top specialists across the Oracle Cloud Data Management 2022 Foundations Associate objectives. Anxious about fit? Three versions — PDF, PC engine, and online engine — let you choose whichever suits your habits. And we are never self-satisfied: quality and service keep improving, release after release.

Upon successful payment, our system automatically emails the product to your mailbox — typically within about a minute — with an instant download link on screen. If nothing arrives within two hours, check your spam folder and contact support. Installations are unlimited, and updates are free for 365 days: each new version is delivered automatically, with a 50% renewal discount when the period ends.

The Oracle Cloud Data Management 2022 Foundations Associate blueprint covers these core domains:

  • Oracle Exadata (15%)
  • Oracle NoSQL Database Cloud Service (10%)
  • Oracle Database Cloud Services (20%)

The official outline lists further domains, all covered in our question bank.

Oracle publishes these prerequisites for the Oracle Cloud Data Management 2022 Foundations Associate: No formal prerequisite required.

Check the authoritative wording on the official certification page before registering.

At present, passing the 1z0-1105-22 exam requires 65%, and the registration fee is USD 95. Both are set by Oracle and can change — confirm them on the official site when you book.

Written, clear, and honored. If you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, send us a scanned copy of your enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam date; verified claims are refunded in full within seven days. Exclusions: exams taken within three days of purchase, candidate names that differ from the payer, and free or expired products. If you prefer, exchange your product for two others of equal value at no charge.

Oracle Cloud Data Management 2022 Foundations Associate Sample Questions:

What are two characteristics of Oracle SQLcl (SQL Developer Command Line)? (Choose all correct answers)

  • A. Creates isolated development environments
  • B. Ability to execute SQL batch files
  • C. Available in the OCI Cloud Shell by default
  • D. Tracks database schema changes
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,D  🗳️

What are two main benefits of Oracle APEX? (Choose all correct answers)

  • A. Store data in PL/SQL objects
  • B. Develop responsive web apps
  • C. Rapidly develop, customize, and deliver secure applications
  • D. Less productivity compared to hand coding
  • E. Faster development time using hand coding
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,C  🗳️

Which statement is true about MySQL Database Service?

  • A. It is a public cloud service built on MySQL Community Edition.
  • B. It supports MySQL Enterprise Edition version 5.7 with InnoDB Storage Engine.
  • C. It is a fully managed Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) native service.
  • D. Its users are responsible for database and operating system patching tasks.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Which are two characteristics of Autonomous Transaction Processing (ATP)? (Choose all correct answers)

  • A. Stores data in columnar format
  • B. Optimized for response time
  • C. Statistics are gathered as part of bulk load operations
  • D. Focuses on creation of indexes
  • E. Creates autonomous data summaries
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,D  🗳️

Which tool is provided to support Continuous Integration/Continuous Deliver (CI/CD) work-flows?

  • A. Database Actions (including real time SQL monitor)
  • B. ADB console (including Performance Hub)
  • C. SQL Developer (including ADB wallet)
  • D. SQLcl (including Liquibase)
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 11 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 55 questions.

9%

1324 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

Can not believe most test questions are coming from this practice file. It is very useful and helps me get a high score. Good value for money!

Alma

Alma     4.5 star  

I just finished my 1z0-1105-22 exam and found this.

Edwiin

Edwiin     4.5 star  

I have failed the 1z0-1105-22 exam one time, and I passed it by using 1z0-1105-22 exam braindumps.

Edgar

Edgar     4.5 star  

Your 1z0-1105-22 exam questions are really the latest.

Gloria

Gloria     5 star  

Most is from the 1z0-1105-22 dump. Only 4 questions is out. I cleared examination last week. Good dump.

Phoebe

Phoebe     4.5 star  

I passed the exam 3 days ago. The 1z0-1105-22 exam Q&As are valid. It is the latest version that i bought.

Erin

Erin     4 star  

Just recommend PrepAwayPDF 1z0-1105-22 test questions.

Ralap

Ralap     5 star  

Tip just read the 1z0-1105-22 questions carefully and you will make it.

Leif

Leif     4.5 star  

Just cleared 1z0-1105-22 test.

Sigrid

Sigrid     4 star  

I have recently passed the exam of 1z0-1105-22. I would definitely reccomend this website. Please subscribe and enjoy. Thanks

Denise

Denise     4 star  

I passed Oracle 1z0-1105-22 exam with the pdf dumps on PrepAwayPDF. The perfect service and high quality dump are worth of trust. I believe that every candidate who use it will not regret.

Ruby

Ruby     5 star  

I have cleared1z0-1105-22 exam. i come here just want to thank you.

Otto

Otto     5 star  

These 1z0-1105-22 practice file can award you success with guarantee. Come and buy it!

Ivan

Ivan     5 star  

After i just checked 1z0-1105-22 exam braindumps and it seem to be updated – a lot of new questions, then i bought it right away, they are all seen in real exam. So i passed the exam. I am glad that i made a quick and right decision.

Daphne

Daphne     4 star  

Studied for a couple of days with exam dumps provided by PrepAwayPDF before giving my 1z0-1105-22 certification exam. I recommend this to all. I passed my exam with an 98% score.

Xaviera

Xaviera     4.5 star  

I am quite pleased with your 1z0-1105-22 study dump for the closely related to the real exam questions. I recommended your 1z0-1105-22 exam materials to my students. Your dump can help them prepare their exam well.

Moore

Moore     5 star  

My 1z0-1105-22 practice file was 100% valid, almost all the questions came are the same with the real exam. Thank you, PrepAwayPDF! Its perfect service and high quality materials worth our trust.

Fitzgerald

Fitzgerald     4.5 star  

1z0-1105-22 exam preparatory tools really proved to be the best buy.

Alexander

Alexander     4.5 star  

Cannot believe that there are 90% questions of the real exam can be found in this 1z0-1105-22 dump. Vaild.

Bing

Bing     5 star  

The 1z0-1105-22 learning materials helped me a lot to pass 1z0-1105-22 exam. Buy now if you need to pass the 1z0-1105-22 exam!

Zona

Zona     4.5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Instant Download

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.