Job Management Partner 1 Certified Engineer (V12): HMJ-120E Exam


"Job Management Partner 1 Certified Engineer (V12)", also known as HMJ-120E exam, is a Hitachi Certification. With the complete collection of questions and answers, PrepAwayPDF has assembled to take you through 0 Q&As to your HMJ-120E Exam preparation. In the HMJ-120E exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Hitachi Other Certification Certification helping to ready you for your successful Hitachi Certification.

  • Exam Code: HMJ-120E
  • Exam Name: Job Management Partner 1 Certified Engineer (V12)
  • Total Questions: 0

We are already working hard to make HMJ-120E exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in HMJ-120E exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

HMJ-120E Online Test Engine


  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.

Price: $888.00

Download Demo

HMJ-120E Desktop Test Engine


  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real Exam Environment
  • Builds Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime

Price: $888.00

Download Demo

HMJ-120E PDF Practice Q&A's


  • Printable PDF Format
  • Prepared by IT Experts
  • Instant Access to Download
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free PDF Demo Available

Price: $888.00

Download Demo

Leave the tedious parts to the specialists: the PrepAwayPDF team spends its days refining the Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Engineer (V12) bank and verifying every HMJ-120E answer, so you can spend your limited study hours actually learning — and your free hours on things you enjoy.

Hitachi HMJ-120E Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Hitachi
Exam Name:Job Management Partner 1 Certified Engineer (V12)
Exam Number:HMJ-120E
Available Languages:English, Japanese
Exam Duration:90–120
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Related Certifications:JP1 Certified Consultant (V12)
JP1 Certified Professional (V12)
Exam Price:Approx. $200 USD / ¥8,800 JPY
Passing Score:70%
Exam Format:Multiple-choice, Scenario-based
Real Exam Qty:60–70
Recommended Training:Hitachi Academy JP1 Training Courses
JP1 V12 Official Documentation
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE Hitachi Registration
Hitachi JP1 Certification Site
Exam Way:Onsite at authorized test centers or online proctored via Pearson VUE
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; recommended basic IT knowledge and hands-on experience with JP1 V12
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.hitachi.co.jp/Prod/comp/soft1/jp1/introduction/cert/exam_jp1/index.html

Hitachi HMJ-120E Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Job Definition and Scheduling25%- Calendar and schedule settings
- Execution control and priority settings
- Jobnet and job definition
- Dependency and condition control
Troubleshooting and Maintenance15%- Common errors and resolution
- Performance tuning and optimization
- Version update and migration
Installation and Initial Setup20%- Installation procedures for JP1/AJS3
- License management and activation
- Initial configuration and environment setup
JP1 Product Overview and Architecture20%- System requirements and supported platforms
- JP1 Version 12 features and components
- JP1/AJS3 architecture and modules
Monitoring and Operation Management20%- Backup and restore procedures
- Log analysis and reporting
- Alert and notification configuration
- Real-time status monitoring

HMJ-120E Exam Facts, Early Starts and Safety Nets

Do not worry — it happens more often than you might think, and PrepAwayPDF will exchange the product for the correct exam one time at no charge. To avoid the mix-up entirely, double-check the code on your registration confirmation before paying, and use the free demo to confirm the Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Engineer (V12) material matches the exam you actually booked. Either way, support sorts it out quickly.
Book through the official channel: Hitachi JP1 Certification Site Pearson VUE Hitachi Registration Create an account, select a test center or online proctoring, choose your date, and pay the exam fee to confirm your seat.
About 60–70 questions in 90–120 minutes. The PrepAwayPDF software version recreates that scene for unlimited rehearsal, and 0 practice questions for the HMJ-120E exam give you plenty of material to run through it.
The official Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Engineer (V12) outline weights its topics like this:
  • Troubleshooting and Maintenance (15%)
  • Job Definition and Scheduling (25%)
  • Installation and Initial Setup (20%)
Spend the bulk of your hours where the points are, and test each domain with the PrepAwayPDF bank as you finish it.
Because time is the one resource you cannot buy back. An early start lets the HMJ-120E material breathe: a first pass through the Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Engineer (V12) bank to map the territory, timed simulations to build pace, and a calm final review instead of a desperate cram. It also means every update released during your preparation reaches you automatically, so you always study the latest version. Earlier really is easier.
No mandatory prerequisites; recommended basic IT knowledge and hands-on experience with JP1 V12
The passing mark is 70% and the exam fee is Approx. $200 USD / ¥8,800 JPY. Since retakes charge that fee again, thorough preparation with verified PrepAwayPDF material is money well spent.
Because the safety nets are real: 0 practice questions for the HMJ-120E exam with verified answers, a free demo before you pay, a one-time exchange if you pick the wrong exam code, updates sent to you the moment they release for 365 days, support that answers within about three hours even on official holidays, and a conditional refund policy behind it all. Preparation stays calm when the logistics take care of themselves.
Hitachi Academy JP1 Training Courses JP1 V12 Official Documentation Pair structured official training with the verified PrepAwayPDF bank, and you cover both the theory and the exam-hall rehearsal.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Instant Download

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.