Technical Engineer: PC Server (New): FI0-471 Exam


"Technical Engineer: PC Server (New)", also known as FI0-471 exam, is a Fujitsu Certification. With the complete collection of questions and answers, PrepAwayPDF has assembled to take you through 100 Q&As to your FI0-471 Exam preparation. In the FI0-471 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Fujitsu Certification Certification helping to ready you for your successful Fujitsu Certification.

  • Exam Code: FI0-471
  • Exam Name: Technical Engineer: PC Server (New)
  • Total Questions: 100

We are already working hard to make FI0-471 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in FI0-471 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

FI0-471 Online Test Engine


  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.

Price: $888.00

Download Demo

FI0-471 Desktop Test Engine


  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real Exam Environment
  • Builds Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime

Price: $888.00

Download Demo

FI0-471 PDF Practice Q&A's


  • Printable PDF Format
  • Prepared by IT Experts
  • Instant Access to Download
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free PDF Demo Available

Price: $888.00

Download Demo

Exam information moves fast, and outdated preparation is silent failure. The PrepAwayPDF experts watch the FI0-471 exam daily, and every change reaches your inbox free during the 365-day update period.

Fujitsu FI0-471 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Fujitsu
Exam Name:Technical Engineer: PC Server (New)
Exam Number:FI0-471
Real Exam Qty:80-100
Passing Score:70%
Exam Price:¥16,500 JPY (approx. $110 USD)
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Related Certifications:Fujitsu Server Specialist
Fujitsu Infrastructure Engineer
Available Languages:Japanese, English
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Multiple Response, Single Answer
Recommended Training:Fujitsu Official Server Training
Exam Registration:Fujitsu Qualification Portal
Prometric Japan
Exam Way:Computer-Based Testing (CBT) at Prometric test centers
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; basic knowledge of x86 servers recommended
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.fujitsu.com/jp/qualification/

Fujitsu FI0-471 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Troubleshooting & Maintenance20%- Hardware fault diagnosis
- Backup and recovery procedures
- Error message interpretation
- Replacement of field replaceable units
Management & Administration25%- ServerView Suite tools usage
- Remote management via iRMC
- Firmware update and maintenance
- Monitoring and log analysis
FUJITSU Server PRIMERGY Overview20%- Standard specifications and options
- Product lineup and positioning
- Hardware architecture and components
Server Installation & Configuration25%- Physical installation and rack mounting
- OS installation and driver deployment
- BIOS/UEFI setup and configuration
- RAID configuration and storage setup
Security & Compliance10%- Security settings and best practices
- Redundancy and availability design

FI0-471 Exam FAQ — Career, Convenience, Current News

PrepAwayPDF issues a full refund if you take the Fujitsu Technical Engineer: PC Server (New) exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass. The policy does not apply if the exam is taken within 3 days of purchase, if the exam was never actually taken, or to free materials or expired orders, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scan of your enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; claims are processed within 7 days. Alternatively, exchange for two free exam products of equal value and keep your original update service. Orders arrive by email within 1 minute — contact support if nothing arrives within 2 hours.

The Fujitsu Technical Engineer: PC Server (New) exam contains 80-100 to complete within 90 minutes. Timed simulation in the PrepAwayPDF Desktop Test Engine teaches that rhythm before exam day does.

Computer-Based Testing (CBT) at Prometric test centers Register for the Fujitsu Technical Engineer: PC Server (New) exam through these official channels:

After booking, PrepAwayPDF delivers your practice questions within 1 minute — preparation starts the same day.

The Fujitsu Technical Engineer: PC Server (New) exam requires 70% to pass, and registration costs ¥16,500 JPY (approx. $110 USD). A failed attempt means paying the same fee again — a readiness check with the PrepAwayPDF engines before booking is the cheaper option.

The FI0-471 exam is a Fujitsu certification exam validating the Fujitsu Technical Engineer: PC Server (New) syllabus shown above. It belongs to these credential paths: Fujitsu Server Specialist, Fujitsu Infrastructure Engineer. Candidates in 2026 start with PrepAwayPDF's 100 practice questions, available as a printable PDF, a Windows Desktop Test Engine, and an Online Test Engine — three versions of the same materials.

No mandatory prerequisites; basic knowledge of x86 servers recommended Since requirements change over time, confirm the latest on the official Fujitsu exam page before scheduling.

The official Fujitsu Technical Engineer: PC Server (New) outline defines 5 domains. The leading three are Server Installation & Configuration (25%), Troubleshooting & Maintenance (20%), and Security & Compliance (10%). The full list is in the topics section above, and PrepAwayPDF's 100 practice questions cover each one.

Fujitsu recommends these training resources for the Fujitsu Technical Engineer: PC Server (New) exam:

Follow the training with steady self-testing — the 100 practice questions from PrepAwayPDF help you apply theory and fill any gaps the training leaves.

Three versions of the same study materials: a printable, expert-prepared PDF with free demo download and instant access; a Desktop Test Engine for Windows with customizable simulation and timed modes that works offline; and an Online Test Engine for any browser on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS with test history and performance review. All 100 practice questions are identical across versions. Every purchase includes 365 days of free updates, a 50% renewal discount afterward, and unlimited computer installations.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Instant Download

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.