Technical Engineer: PC Server (New): FI0-471 Exam

"Technical Engineer: PC Server (New)", also known as FI0-471 exam, is a Fujitsu Certification. With the complete collection of questions and answers, PrepAwayPDF has assembled to take you through 100 Q&As to your FI0-471 Exam preparation. In the FI0-471 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Fujitsu Certification Certification helping to ready you for your successful Fujitsu Certification.

  • Exam Code: FI0-471
  • Exam Name: Technical Engineer: PC Server (New)
  • Certification Provider: Fujitsu
  • Corresponding Certification: Fujitsu Certification
  • Updated: Oct 13, 2026
  • No. of Questions: 100 Questions & Answers with Testing Engine
  • Download Limit: Unlimited

FI0-471 Online Test Engine

Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study. Instant Online Access Supports All Web Browsers
Practice Online Anytime Test History and Performance Review Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
Try Online Engine Demo

FI0-471 Desktop Test Engine

Installable Software Application Simulates Real Exam Environment Builds Exam Confidence
Supports MS Operating System Two Modes For Practice Practice Offline Anytime
Software Screenshots

FI0-471 Practice Q&A's

Printable PDF Format Prepared by IT Experts Instant Access to Download
Study Anywhere, Anytime 365 Days Free Updates Free PDF Demo Available
Download Demo

Paying for study material should feel safe, and paying by credit card keeps both buyer and seller protected. PrepAwayPDF combines that payment security with 100 verified practice questions for the FI0-471 exam and instant email delivery.

Fujitsu FI0-471 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Fujitsu
Exam Name:Technical Engineer: PC Server (New)
Exam Number:FI0-471
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Available Languages:Japanese, English
Related Certifications:Fujitsu Infrastructure Engineer
Fujitsu Server Specialist
Real Exam Qty:80-100
Exam Price:¥16,500 JPY (approx. $110 USD)
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Passing Score:70%
Exam Format:Single Answer, Multiple Response, Multiple Choice
Recommended Training:Fujitsu Official Server Training
Exam Registration:Fujitsu Qualification Portal
Prometric Japan
Exam Way:Computer-Based Testing (CBT) at Prometric test centers
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; basic knowledge of x86 servers recommended
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.fujitsu.com/jp/qualification/

Fujitsu FI0-471 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Management & Administration25%- Remote management via iRMC
- Firmware update and maintenance
- Monitoring and log analysis
- ServerView Suite tools usage
Server Installation & Configuration25%- RAID configuration and storage setup
- OS installation and driver deployment
- Physical installation and rack mounting
- BIOS/UEFI setup and configuration
FUJITSU Server PRIMERGY Overview20%- Standard specifications and options
- Hardware architecture and components
- Product lineup and positioning
Troubleshooting & Maintenance20%- Backup and recovery procedures
- Replacement of field replaceable units
- Error message interpretation
- Hardware fault diagnosis
Security & Compliance10%- Redundancy and availability design
- Security settings and best practices

FI0-471 Buyers' Frequently Asked Questions

The test engine simulates the real exam environment, records your performance after each session, and points out the questions you got wrong so you know where to concentrate. Once you answer a question correctly consistently, you can mark it as mastered and clear it from your rotation, keeping every practice round focused on what still needs work.

The Fujitsu Technical Engineer: PC Server (New) exam contains 80-100 questions, and you will have 90 minutes minutes to complete them. Simulating that combination in advance turns exam-day pacing into a habit.

More than you might think. A demo shows you real questions and answers exactly as the full product presents them, so you can judge the accuracy, the writing quality, and the interface for yourself. We encourage you to compare our demo against any other provider's — the difference in care is visible in the details.

Many candidates combine practice questions with official training. Recommended options include:

This package includes 100 practice questions for the Fujitsu Technical Engineer: PC Server (New) exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

The Fujitsu Technical Engineer: PC Server (New) exam requires a score of 70% to pass, and the official registration fee is ¥16,500 JPY (approx. $110 USD). Knowing both figures before you begin helps you plan your preparation realistically.

You can register for the Fujitsu Technical Engineer: PC Server (New) exam through the official channels:

The Fujitsu Technical Engineer: PC Server (New) exam is scored on a scale where 70% is required to pass, and the official exam fee is ¥16,500 JPY (approx. $110 USD).

No mandatory prerequisites; basic knowledge of x86 servers recommended

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official FI0-471 exam page before you register.

The Fujitsu Technical Engineer: PC Server (New) practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Troubleshooting & Maintenance (20%)
  • Security & Compliance (10%)
  • Server Installation & Configuration (25%)

Your practice results against these topics show you exactly where to spend your next session.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Instant Download

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.