Exam Code: FI0-140
Exam Name: Technical Engineer (Renew)
Certification Provider: Fujitsu
Corresponding Certification: Fujitsu Certification
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Over 64705+ Satisfied Customers

100% Money Back Guarantee

PrepAwayPDF has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

Some candidates wait for the perfect week to start studying; successful ones start with what they have. Open the free FI0-140 exam demo at PrepAwayPDF today, sample the Fujitsu Technical Engineer (Renew) question style, and let 2026 be the year your certification plan finally leaves the drawing board.

Fujitsu FI0-140 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Fujitsu
Exam Name:Technical Engineer (Renew)
Exam Number:FI0-140
Exam Price:Not officially published
Available Languages:English, Japanese
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Format:Multiple Choice
Real Exam Qty:100-105
Related Certifications:Fujitsu Technical Engineer
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Passing Score:70%
Recommended Training:Fujitsu Official Technical Training
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE / Prometric
Fujitsu Certification Portal
Exam Way:Online proctored or on-site at authorized test centers
Pre Condition:Must hold a valid Fujitsu Technical Engineer certification nearing expiration
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.fujitsu.com/global/services/education-certification/

Fujitsu FI0-140 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: System Configuration & Maintenance25%- Routine maintenance and firmware updates
- Installation, configuration, and tuning procedures
Topic 2: Troubleshooting & Support25%- Fault diagnosis and resolution methodology
- Log analysis and support case handling
Topic 3: Fujitsu Product Portfolio & Updates30%- Hardware lifecycle and new feature updates
- Latest server, storage, and networking solutions
Topic 4: Compliance & Service Standards20%- Fujitsu service policies and SLAs
- Safety and regulatory compliance

Frequently Asked Questions About the FI0-140 Exam

The FI0-140 exam is the official test for the Fujitsu Technical Engineer (Renew) certification from Fujitsu. It measures whether you can apply the skills described in the exam objectives to realistic scenarios. Earning the credential shows employers that your knowledge has been checked against a recognized industry standard, which is why many candidates treat it as essential armor in a competitive job market.

The passing score for the FI0-140 exam is 70%, and the exam fee is Not officially published. Because retakes mean paying the fee again, most candidates prefer to prepare thoroughly first — working through practice questions with expert-verified answers until the exam format feels familiar is a common approach.

PrepAwayPDF focuses on doing a few things well: practice questions aligned with the real FI0-140 exam format, answers verified by experienced experts, free updates for 365 days after purchase, and a support team available around the clock. You can check all of this yourself before buying, because every product page offers a free demo that you can download and even print. There is no pressure and no obligation — the demo exists so you can make up your own mind.

You can register for the FI0-140 exam through the official channels below:

Registration slots can fill quickly during busy periods, so booking early is recommended once your preparation is on track.

According to the official outline, the main domains of the FI0-140 exam include:

  • Troubleshooting & Support (25%)
  • Fujitsu Product Portfolio & Updates (30%)
  • Compliance & Service Standards (20%)

The 100 practice questions for the Fujitsu Technical Engineer (Renew) exam at PrepAwayPDF are organized around these objective areas, so your review time maps directly onto what the exam actually tests.

The FI0-140 exam contains 100-105 questions and allows 90 minutes minutes to complete them. That works out to limited time per question, so practicing under similar time pressure beforehand helps you pace yourself on the real day.

Fujitsu lists the following training options for candidates preparing for the FI0-140 exam:

Many candidates combine official training with self-paced practice questions so they can both learn the material and rehearse the exam format.

Must hold a valid Fujitsu Technical Engineer certification nearing expiration

Yes. PrepAwayPDF provides a free demo for the FI0-140 exam product, and all demos on the site are free of charge. The PDF demo can be downloaded to your device and printed out if you prefer reviewing on paper. Trying the demo first is the easiest way to confirm that the question style, difficulty, and layout match what you need for the Fujitsu Technical Engineer (Renew) exam — no payment and no commitment required.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Instant Download

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.