100% Money Back Guarantee

PrepAwayPDF has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10+ years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

100-110 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real 100-110 Exam Environment
  • Builds 100-110 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For 100-110 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

100-110 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable 100-110 PDF Format
  • Prepared by Cisco Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 100-110 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 100-110 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

100-110 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 100-110 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 100-110 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

In 2026, efficiency means starting fast and studying smart. The PrepAwayPDF delivery flow gets 0 100-110 practice questions into your hands within minutes of payment.

Cisco 100-110 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Cisco
Exam Name:Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1)
Exam Number:100-110
Available Languages:Japanese, English
Exam Format:Testlet, Multiple Choice Multiple Answer, Multiple Choice Single Answer, Drag and Drop, Simulation
Exam Price:Approx. $150–$165 USD
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Passing Score:Variable (approx. 800–850 / 1000, not officially published)
Related Certifications:Cisco Associate-level Certifications
CCNA Routing and Switching
Real Exam Qty:45–55
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Recommended Training:Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 Course
Cisco Learning Network
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE Registration
Exam Way:Onsite at Pearson VUE test centers / Online proctored via Pearson VUE
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; basic IP addressing and networking knowledge recommended
Official Syllabus URL:https://learningcontent.cisco.com/documents/exam-topics/100-105-icnd1-v3.pdf

Cisco 100-110 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
LAN Switching Technologies26%- Port security and access layer security
- Basic switch configuration and verification
- VLANs and trunking (802.1Q)
- Inter-VLAN routing
- Switching concepts and MAC address table
Infrastructure Maintenance14%- Basic network security hardening
- IOS file system and configuration management
- Using ping, traceroute, and show commands
- Syslog and logging configuration
- Troubleshooting methodology
Routing Technologies25%- Static routing and default routing
- IPv6 routing basics
- Routing concepts and routing table
- RIPv2 configuration and verification
- Router configuration and interface setup
Infrastructure Services15%- ACL concepts and configuration
- DHCPv4 and DHCPv6
- Device management and backup
- DNS and NTP operations
- NAT and PAT
Network Fundamentals20%- IPv4 addressing and subnetting
- TCP/UDP protocols and port numbers
- IPv6 addressing and configuration
- Network topologies and architectures
- OSI and TCP/IP models

Answers for 100-110 Candidates

We keep our pricing preferential for candidates and run sales promotions on unfixed dates, often around major festivals. Regular customers across many countries already watch the site for these offers, and keeping an eye on the PrepAwayPDF homepage is the easiest way to buy Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices at a friendlier price.

100-110 requires Variable (approx. 800–850 / 1000, not officially published) to pass, and the official exam fee is Approx. $150–$165 USD. Knowing both numbers early helps you plan your exam date and budget together.

Everything runs online. As soon as you pay, our system records your information, encrypts it to protect your personal details from leaking, and sends the Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices files to your registered email. The whole process takes only a few minutes, so you can begin studying almost immediately after payment.

The 100-110 exam contains 45–55 questions within 90 minutes minutes. Rehearsing under the same time limit on the PrepAwayPDF engine builds the pacing habits you will need.

  • Infrastructure Maintenance (14%)
  • Network Fundamentals (20%)
  • Infrastructure Services (15%)

Allocate your study hours in proportion to each topic's weight.

The package includes 0 practice questions for the 100-110 exam, all with verified answers and available in three formats.

No formal prerequisites; basic IP addressing and networking knowledge recommended

Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 Course: Visit official page

Cisco Learning Network: Visit official page

Pearson VUE Registration: register for 100-110

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Related Exams